OH, Same Shit, Different Day!

Friday, January 27, 2006

me and only me










Wala lang ako magawa... share ko lang yung pics ko na gusto ko....


WWWWAAAAAHHHHHAAAHHHHAAAAA!!!!

Thursday, January 12, 2006

post birthday post!

had a blast yesterday... spent the whole day with friends... and the whole night with family... and the officemates i have. Being 22 ain't that bad. But the idea of me still being an undergraduate scares me. I need to get that diploma NOW. Will be studying this coming April or June. I wish i could still live independently, but i think my dad would not approve of me studying then mag-boarding haus ko. HHHMMM. yeah! he'll definitely impose of me, moving back to the house. SAYANG! Heniways, today... me n my sis virgo went out! We had fun. We went singing in the newly opened Timezone near Persian Palate... haha! i got a 96 score!!! unfortunately, she got 99! grrrr! she always sang like an angel. We grooved in the dance revo too! i was... SMOKING HOT!!

after that, i had to run a few errands. a few. pagkatapos... psyched ako nakipaglaro ng.... BADMINTON! 2 against 1. SOLVE pa rin. Nice makipaglaro kay pie at rachel. Si rachel yung tipong standing lang at si pie naman tumatakbo talaga. Nice yung team nila. Me? i had to run, wanna loose weight eh? I wanna try pilates or yoga or go back to karatedo? hmmm. i have to decide which is which para di masayang yung pera. Sabi ng sis ko na bili nalang daw ng PS2 para dance revo nalang daw mi maghapon... para pumayat! (she wishes!!!)

Wednesday, January 11, 2006

hmmm. whata day!

hmmm. im so happy today. i love my life. i love me. i love the people around me.

thank you!

Tuesday, January 10, 2006

a sad story...

“Yes I love him. I love him more than anything else in this world and there is nothing that I would like better than to hold on to him forever. But I know it's not for the best. So know how matter how much my heart is going to break, I've got to let him go so he can know just how much I love him. Maybe if I'm lucky, he'll come back, but if not, I can make it through this.”

-----------------------------------------------------------
i really feel like breaking. the past few days has been an emotional rollercoaster ride. I need space... i love him so much. that is why it pains me so to say goodbye. I hope you will understand what i mean... i hope that you would be the man that i want and need.

I'm not perfect... i know i have a lot of flaws and that's why i'm working on it. Please work on yours too. You must make me see that you are capable of changing. Please.

I want us to end up together, believe me... I DO! I'm keeping my fingers crossed.

Monday, January 09, 2006

im a female capricorn and this is not true!!!

My friend sent me an email regarding my horoscope in the bed... wwwwwwaaaaaahahhhahaha!

i had a laugh when i got it coz it is just simply crazy! If you want yours... just email me with your zodiac sign and i will send you your "horny-scope".


Read further! mWaH!

CAPRICORN
December 23 - January 20
Ruling Planet: SATURN - The God who oversees time, discipline and dedication, which means Capricorn can go the distance - with major staying power - in bed and beyond!!
Capricorns are very good at hiding their emotions, so it's often hard to tell when they are truly, deeply in love. If you have a load of cash, you can almost bet on admiration from a Capricorn because the goat is turned on by money.
Like I said before, Capricorn has great sexual stamina and the ability to go all night if they want to!
FAVE POSITION:
Spooning! Goat boys and girls love to take, or be taken from behind.
BEST SEX TOY:
An office desk to "bond" on, or an erotic video will loosen up the randy goat.
CAPRICORN MALE IN BED
Imagination isn't a strong suit for Capricorn so don't expect acrobatics in the sack. Sex with him could possibly be as boring as watching paint dry and he tends to be a little bit selfish in that area too.BUT you can definitely count on him to be faithful if he has committed to you.
CAPRICORN FEMALE IN BED
She is strong and confident and likes to run the show! She's a tough nut to crack but once inside her shell, she's as sweet as caramel. Her fave position may be missionary, but she seeks excitement in new locations, so experiment with
different venues to keep it interesting.
THE BEST WAY TO TURN ON CAPRICORN
Capricorns are the most anal signs of the zodiac, so buttering them up will take a bit of effort. Believe it
or not, their erotic area is the knees! Lightly stroke their legs, paying close attention to the knee region.
Licking, kissing, and nibbling the area will get them squirming.

Stick Wit U - Pussy Cat Dolls

I don't wanna go another day
So I'm telling you, exactly what is on my mind
Seems like everybody is breaking up
And throwing their love away
But I know I got a good thing right here
That's why I say (Hey)

Nobody gonna love me better, I must stick wit u forever
Nobody gonna take me higher, I must stick wit u
You know how to appreciate me, I must stick wit u, my baby
Nobody ever made me feel this way, I must stick wit u

I don't wanna go another day
So I'm telling you, exactly what is on my mind
See the way we ride, in our private lives
Ain't nobody gettin' in between
I want you to know that, you're the only one for me (one for me)
(What I'm sayin' is)

Nobody gonna love me better, I must stick wit u forever
Nobody gonna take me higher, I must stick wit u
You know how to appreciate me, I must stick wit u, my baby
Nobody ever made me feel this way, I must stick wit u

And now, ain't nothing else I can need
And now, I'm singing 'cause you're so, so into me
I got you, we'll be making love endlessly
I'm with you (baby I'm with you)
Baby you're with me (baby you're with me, higher)

So don't cha worry about
People hanging around
They ain't bringing us down
I know you, and you know me
And that's all that counts
So don't cha worry about
People hanging around
They ain't bringing us down
I know you, and you know me
And that's, that's why I say (Hey)

Nobody gonna love me better, I must stick wit u forever
Nobody gonna take me higher, I must stick wit u (come on)
You know how to appreciate me, I must stick wit u, my baby
Nobody ever made me feel this way, I must stick wit u

Nobody gonna love me better, I must stick wit u forever
Nobody gonna take me higher, I must stick wit u
You know how to appreciate me, I must stick wit u, my baby
Nobody ever made me feel this way, I must stick wit u

Sunday, January 08, 2006













"Intellectually" Intelligent


You're 'Intellectually Intelligent.' That pretty much means that you're good with theoretical ideas and concepts - but this comes to you naturally. More or less, you're a natural brainiac. Good for you.


40% theoretical intelligence
60% natural intelligence
















Take this quiz at QuizGalaxy.com

Thursday, January 05, 2006

wedding bells?


You Are Ready to Get Married


You've done more than dream about the dress and the honeymoon

In fact, you spend a good deal of your time thinking about what makes a relationship work

And from your answers, it looks like you have the skills to say "I Do" and mean it

You've dated enough, learned your fair share, and you're ready to settle down.


Are You Ready for Marriage? Take This Quiz :-)

Tuesday, January 03, 2006

mah what- a day

A year ender (starter naman ni... nabusy eh!) survey

The WHATs???

What was the biggest decision that you made in the year 2005?
Moving out of the house.

What song/songs did you like most this year?
A lot. but the most memorable ones were the renditions my friend made. nice man kaau cya voice gud!

What was you most liked month?
September... dunno, just like it!

What did you do in 2005 that you'd never done before?
went to a gay bar, started a business, moved out of the house, joined cebuano forums and opened my OWN bank account!

What date from 2005 will remain in your memory forever?
September 13. The birthdate of my other half.... :P

What new places did you go to this year?
Panglao, Tuburan, and Malapascua (para magpa-itim! BEACH TIME!)

What would you like to have in 2006 that you lacked in 2005?
Financial Independence, Peace of Mind and Sound Judgement

What was your biggest achievement this 2005?
I convinced myself that i should want, like, and need the idea of healthy living.

What was the best thing you bought?
My K700i

What was your biggest failure?
being the uncontrollable shopaholic

What was the most shocking news you heard about this 2005?
The president. Admitting to calling Garci. (WHAT?)
Raul Rocco's Death.
Pope John Paul II's Death
My Lolo's Death.

What do you wish you had done more?
serious thinking. Writing. Business trips.

What do you wish you had done less of?
Be madaldal. Going to parties. Shopping.

What was the thing you splurged on the most?
SHOPPING!!!

What is your stress reliever?
A massage. I don't care whether it is Thai, Sweddish or Shiatsu.

What did you get really, really, really excited about?
I don't really know. This year was full of unexpected things that got me excited.

What was your fashion get-up last 2005?
The "BUM" look.

What was your favorite TV program?
I love TRU CALLING!

What is your most prized VCD/DVD collection?
Meteor Garden 1 & 2

What was the best book/s you read?
Novels by Julie Garwood and V.C. Andrews. The Clayborne brides and Dollanganger Family Series

What was your greatest musical discovery?
Damien Rice

What did you want and get?
Independence, good job and a start-up business!

What was your favorite film of this year?
If Only. Loved the story... eh!

What is the best line in a song that represents the emotions you had for year 2005?
" I love you, You love me, Take this gift and don't ask why. Cause if you, would let me i'd take what scares you hold it deep inside.

What kept you safe and sane in 2005.
My room mates, friends, job, blogging and writing.

What did you do on your birthday, and how old were you?
I had a small salo-salo with family... then i treated some friends! :P (secret nalang yung age!?!)

What one thing would have made your year immeasurably more satisfying?
Having you... (*smiles*)


What was your favorite moment of the year?
Panglao Island... da best!

What was your least favorite moment of the year?
when my lolo died.

What did you like most about yourself this year?
I liked it that i followed my heart. Trying to be independent even though it is scary. Being able to survive that trial... and if it were graded, making an A+!


What did you hate most about yourself this year?
My shopping sprees. i can't control it. aw my gawd... if you see my closet you know what i mean. My being fickle minded... sobrah!

What would you change if you had the power to time travel?
i would have enrolled this year... i would have had my bf concentrate on studying that CGFNs stuff.

What political issue stirred you the most?
Hello GARCI???

What is your most prized VCD/DVD collection?
Meteor Garden 1 & 2

What was your proudest moment of 2005?
When my dad told me that he was seeing that i was doing ok on my own!

What was your most embarrassing moment of 2005?
2 actually... when i went to Jerry Yan's concert in cebu and made "tukmud" the people who were blocking my view and when my sister asked me, why my bf and i wouldn't just rent an apartment... (my dad was around!)

What was the one thing that's not making you happy?
eating alone sumtimes... and staying in a room that is so "ma-init"... and the fact that my newly-bought skirt from Marks n Spencers was ruined by the labandera.... GGGRRRR! that was my Christmas gift to myself!

What bad habit did you give up this year?
YES. I stopped smoking!!! :) and im 4 months na walang usok!

What is the thing that's making you happy?
The fact that i found tennis buddies already. I have been exercising for the past 3 months and not smoked a cig for 4 months....!!! OOOOHHHH. lalalalalala

What are your plans for 2006?
School. i guess. wanna go back to get a degree. Good business sana! My own PAD!!!

What are your wishes for the new year?
I wish... (ohhhh, wishes) to be able to discipline me in all aspects... (shopping, eating, sleeping, watching tv and cursing)

What is your top 3 new years resolution?
YES. to manage my finances better, to live a healthy life, to be closer to GOD.

What important lesson(s) you learned in 2005?
1) The world is smaller than I ever thought it was, and bigger than I ever thought it was.
2) Kaya ko.

What is your motto for the year to come?
" I am a dreamer and i dream big dreams, i know. But i do not dream dreams that i can't make into a reality for i know i can make it big."

For a friend...

“Love is when you shed a tear and still want him, it's when he ignores you and you still love him, it's when he loves another girl but you still smile and say I'm happy for you, when all you really do is cry.”

Monday, January 02, 2006

10 Rules in having a good day!


1. TODAY I WILL NOT STRIKE BACK:
If someone is rude, if someone is impatient, if someone is unkind...
I will not respond in a like manner.

2. TODAY I WILL ASK GOD TO BLESS MY "ENEMY":
If I come across someone who treats me harshly or unfairly, I will
quietly ask God to bless that individual. I understand the "enemy"
could be a family member, neighbor, co-worker, or a stranger.

3. TODAY I WILL BE CAREFUL ABOUT WHAT I SAY:
I will carefully choose and guard my words being certain that I do
not spread gossip.

4. TODAY I WILL GO THE EXTRA MILE:
I will find ways to help share the burden of another person.

5. TODAY I WILL FORGIVE:
I will forgive any hurts or injuries that come my way.

6. TODAY I WILL DO SOMETHING NICE FOR SOMEONE,
BUT I WILL NOT DO IT SECRETLY:
I will reach out anonymously and bless the life of another.

7. TODAY I WILL TREAT OTHERS THE WAY I WISH TO BE
TREATED:
I will practice the golden rule - "Do unto others as I would have
them do unto me" - with everyone I encounter.

8. TODAY I WILL RAISE THE SPIRITS OF SOMEONE I
DISCOURAGED:
My smile, my words, my expression of support, can make the
difference to someone who is wrestling life.

9. TODAY I WILL NUTURE MY BODY:
I will eat less; I will eat only healthy foods. I will thank God for my
body.

10. TODAY I WILL GROW SPIRITUALLY:
I will spend a little more time in prayer today: I will begin reading
something spiritual or inspirational today; I will find a quiet place
(at some point during the day) and listen to God's voice!

1st post po, for 2006!

pag 31st DEC, my dichi and I went to our family reunion... DAD's side of the family tree, unfortunately they are not OK with my step lola, kaya he preferred to go out with his friends and achi same as always, had work. So for lunch, dichi and i had to be there and be civil to her. I was also glad to be there, my cousins were complete... hehehe, lingaw kaau! ate like crazy, talked like crazy... wait a minute! WE WERE CRAZY that day! We had pictures taken of us... ala model style. (will post the pic mamaya :P)

After that, we went to the cemetery that my Lolo was buried to pay respects.... I MISS YOU, LOLO FADS. I MISS YOU MOM. I MISS YOU MOMMY. I MISS YOU MAMA. We prayed for their souls. pagkatapos nun... eh me n my sis went to ayala to shop for food, para sa first ever, new year's eve sa bahay...

*************************



HAPPY NEW YEAR TO ALL!!!





new year... happy year? hope so. the first two days was not bad, infact it was awesome. The first day, after the traditional "feast" which for the first time in history we spend time on our own, meaning DAD, Achi, Dichi and ME! [ O.T. my beloved brother couldn't join us for he is in manila and he came to cebu in mid-december and my mom, well she passed away already, its been 5 years already. Eversince she passed away we have been spending Christmas Eve and New Year's Eve at our Tito's place. They made sure of that! This year, they were really not glad that WE (meaning my ACHI) decided that we spend those together. They were really sad. My tita almost lost her poise when we said we couldn't go to their place. SAD, but it was also a good decision. it brought the family together. Yeah, we are only 5 in the family and i'm the youngest yet we couldn't get along sometimes! (SUS! ALWAYS JUD)] i watched the first season of TRU CALLING. as in lahat ng yun! i finished after 14 hours. huh!!! yup... my eyes were watery yet i finished it! thankfully our DVD player didn't blow up! ( kuya: i switched from 1 dvd to the other. had to add that, basin maglagot ako brother, he bought it for us kasi eh?) It was nice, kaso bitin... :(

AAASSSTTTTEEEEGGGG!

before i watched it, we had a feast, hehehe. grabeh kay akong kaon last na gud toh. ako nalang gi lubos2x. then we had videoke and when 12 o'clock came, sus! noisy kaau. We ran outside to watch the fireworks. Our family doesn't really buy fireworks... nakikinuod lang kami. We prefer to be on the safe side. We buy torotots lang! The sky was so beautiful, all those sparkly things and all the forms they make... AAHHH! marvelous. The "show" lasted for 10 - 15 minutes. Fortunately, our none of our neighbors had an accident. So, it was a pleasant eve. After that, we went home shared stories and dreams. Achi had to sleep early for she had work the very next day and Dad also had to serve in the Church (he's a lay minister), i had nothing else to do but watch something... sa kadaghan na CD's and DVD's sa haus, i had to watch... layo na kaau ko coz i don't have access to the collection jud coz i live separately na in a room together with friends. it was so nice and thrilling... hehehe, wa gud ko na undang. i wish naa pa ta sumpay, (KUYA... please buy the next season, pa ship mo lang pls.)

after, went home... slept 15 hours... and woke up JAN 2. went around town with my friend.... did not get any sleep and now, im at work. HAAAYY!!!
Hopefully 2006 would grant me and my family... my friends and their families as well as my not so friends and their families GOOD HEALTH, PEACE of MIND, HAPPINESS, WEALTH and ALL GOOD THINGS!